Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy

We Bookyourgym Fitness Pvt. Ltd., are registered at 1112, 13th Cross, Indiranangar 2nd Stage, Bangalore – 560038, KA, hereinafter referred to as BYG. At BYG, we value your trust & respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored & used by us. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully. By visiting BYG’s website/WAP site/applications you expressly give us consent to use & disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access BYG website, WAP site or mobile applications.

 

Note: Our privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification. To make sure that you are aware of any changes, kindly review the policy periodically. This Privacy Policy shall apply uniformly to BYG desktop website, BYG mobile WAP site & BYG mobile applications

Personal Information

 

Personal Information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email ID, credit card number, cardholder name, card expiration date, information about your mobile phone and any details that may have been voluntarily provide by the user in connection with availing any of the services on BYG When you browse through BYG, we may collect information regarding the domain and host from which you access the internet, the Internet Protocol [IP] address of the computer or Internet service provider [ISP] you are using, and anonymous site statistical data.

 

Use of Personal Information

 

We use personal information to provide you with services & products you explicitly requested for, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, collect money, measure consumer interest in our services, inform you about offers, products, services, updates, customize your experience, detect & protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, etc.\nWe also use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and interests.

We may occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, gender, etc.). We use this data to customize your experience at BYG, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

We may disclose to third party services certain personally identifiable information listed below:

– Information you provide us such as name, email, mobile phone number

– Information we collect as you access and use our service, including device information, location and network carrier

This information is shared with third party service providers so that we can:

– Personalize the app for you

– Perform behavioral analytics

 

Cookies

 

A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. BYG uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

 

Security

 

BYG has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

 

Consent

 

By using BYG and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on BYG in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

 

The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

 

Mr. Avijeet Alagathi
Bookyourgym Fitness Pvt. Ltd
1112, 13th Cross, Indiranagar 2nd Stage, Bangalore – 560038, KA
Email:avi@byg.co.in
Time: Mon – Sat (9:00 am – 6:00 pm)